Privacy Policy – MOREWES.COM

Privacy Policy

On our website, we respect the privacy of our users and attach great importance to the protection of personal data. This privacy policy has been prepared to meet the requirements of the European Union’s General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), Turkey’s Personal Data Protection Law (KVKK) and Switzerland’s Federal Data Protection Act (FADP).

What Data Do We Collect?
Personal Information: Information that directly identifies you, such as name, e-mail address. Technical Information: Information about how you use our website, such as IP address, browser type, visit duration.
Cookies: Small data files placed on your device when you visit our website.
Purpose of Collecting Data
Service Provision: To fulfill the services we offer through our website.
Communication: Communicating with users and providing support.
Analysis and Improvement: To analyze and improve our website and services.
Legal Obligations: To fulfill legal requirements and regulations.
Processing and Storage of Data
The personal data we collect is processed and stored for the stated purposes and in accordance with applicable data protection laws. Data is stored only for as long as necessary and is then securely destroyed.

User Rights
Users have the following rights under GDPR, KVKK and FADP:

Right of Access: To learn whether your personal data is being processed and, if so, to request information about it.
Right to Rectification: To request correction of inaccurate or incomplete data.
Right to Deletion: To request the deletion of your personal data in certain cases.
Right to Object: To object to certain processing of your personal data.
Right to Data Portability: To request that your personal data be provided in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format.
Security of Data
We take the necessary technical and organizational measures to protect your personal data. We adopt best practices to ensure that your data is protected against unauthorized access, loss or damage.

Uluslararası Veri Aktarımları
Kişisel verileriniz, veri koruma standartlarının yeterli olduğu ülkelerde saklanabilir ve işlenebilir. Avrupa Birliği dışına veri aktarımları, GDPR gerekliliklerine uygun olarak gerçekleştirilir.

Çerezler ve Takip Teknolojileri
Web sitemizde çerezler ve benzeri takip teknolojileri kullanılmaktadır. Çerezler, web sitemizi ziyaret ettiğinizde cihazınıza yerleştirilen küçük veri dosyalarıdır. Çerezler, web sitemizin işlevselliğini sağlamak ve kullanıcı deneyimini geliştirmek için kullanılır.

Üçüncü Taraf Bağlantıları
Web sitemiz üçüncü taraf web sitelerine bağlantılar içerebilir. Bu web sitelerinin gizlilik uygulamalarından biz sorumlu değiliz. Üçüncü taraf sitelere kişisel bilgilerinizi vermeden önce bu sitelerin gizlilik politikalarını okumanızı öneririz.

Gizlilik Politikasındaki Değişiklikler
Bu gizlilik politikasını zaman zaman güncelleyebiliriz. Gizlilik politikamızda yapılan değişiklikler web sitemizde yayınlandığı anda geçerlilik kazanır. Değişikliklerden haberdar olmak için bu sayfayı düzenli olarak kontrol etmenizi öneririz.

İletişim
Gizlilik politikamızla ilgili sorularınız veya endişeleriniz varsa lütfen bizimle iletişime geçin:

Email: [email protected]

This combined privacy policy reflects our commitment to the protection of user data under GDPR, KVKK and FADP. We take all necessary measures to protect the privacy of our users and fully comply with legal requirements.

Turkey’s Personal Data Protection Law : (KVKKhttps://www.kvkk.gov.tr/Icerik/6765/AYDINLATMA-YUKUMLULUGUNUN-YERINE-GETIRILMESI-HAKKINDA-KAMUOYU-DUYURUSU

European Union’s General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) : https://eur-lex.europa.eu/eli/reg/2016/679/oj

switzerland’s Federal Data Protection Act: (FADP).https://www.fedlex.admin.ch/eli/cc/2022/491/en